Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Borowski
Homestead Realty, Inc
(414) 514-4699
1 in this area
1,040 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,177 - $512,000
This beautiful ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Majestic Hills subdivision. Featuring an open-concept floor plan, the spacious eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar and dinette overlooks a meticulously landscaped yard, there is also a formal dining room for your entertaining needs. The yard has a deck, gazebo, and pergolaperfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The living room boasts a cozy stone fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the space. The primary bedroom offers a luxurious retreat with a huge walk-in closet and a primary suite complete with both a shower and a tub. A truly exceptional home in a picturesque setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homestead Realty, Inc License #58673-90 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogorzelski Stephen | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell David | $317,000 | Milwaukee Title Inc | |
| Vincent Patrick E | $172,000 | -- | |
| The Vincent Fam Revoc Liv Trust | $239,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell David | $307,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Patrick E | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $460,000 | +2.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -5.3% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $487,200 | $81,100 | $406,100 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $335,900 | $63,100 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $335,900 | $63,100 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $335,900 | $63,100 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $258,400 | $43,300 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $258,400 | $43,300 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $258,400 | $43,300 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $239,900 | $43,300 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $239,900 | $43,300 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $218,000 | $49,400 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $218,000 | $49,400 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $218,000 | $49,400 | $168,600 |
| 2013 | $4,826 | $218,000 | $49,400 | $168,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Borowski
Homestead Realty, Inc
(414) 514-4699
1 in this area
1,040 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Vandenberg
SynerG Realty LLC
(262) 412-3759
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1912423
APN: 181-032227312333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.