8409 S 35th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated payment $2,616/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Deck
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Oak Creek West Middle School Rated A-
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
The best of both worlds; a country setting in the City of Franklin! Plenty of room for all with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The main floor offers an eat-in kitchen, large living area, convenient back entryway, spacious full bath with jetted tub, and a bedroom/office space. Upstairs you'll find 3 more bedrooms and another full bath. Patio doors lead to your deck and sprawling backyard. With over half an acre, there is plenty of room for fun and entertainment. A 2+ car garage for your workshop area and all of your outdoor items as well! Call today to see this beautiful property and make it your home sweet home! (Water heater 2026, pressure tank 2023, sump pump 2023)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,833
Lot Details
- 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Vinyl Siding
- Radon Mitigation System
Interior Spaces
- 1,559 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8330014000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,239 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $294,600 | $69,500 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $243,500 | $69,500 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $247,200 | $65,100 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $212,100 | $65,100 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $187,000 | $65,100 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,700 | $60,500 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,700 | $60,500 | $102,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,330,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $140,700 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $191,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $209,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $193,956 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $19,923 | No Value Available |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1963271
APN: 833-0014-000
- 10194 S 34th St
- 3928 W Anita Ln
- 2901 W Forest Hill Ave
- 8517 S Stratford Rd Unit 20220
- 2515 W Colonial Woods Dr Unit 1322
- 2933 W Drexel Ave Unit 509
- 8610 S Roxbury Way
- 2849 W Drexel Ave Unit 618
- 8513 S 47th St
- 4113 W Whispering Ridge Pass
- 2337 W Vista Bella Dr Unit 202