NOT LISTED FOR SALE

841 2nd Ave Bristol, PA 19007

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,297 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2022

***Seller is offering sellers assist for the right price. Bring your FHA and VA buyers!!!*** Must see end unit in the Borough fully renovated in 2022. Roof replaced in the last 5 years, brand new interior top to bottom. 1.5 new bathrooms, new LVP flooring throughout, new modern neutral paint throughout, new kitchen with shaker cabinets and brand new stainless steel appliances, gas cooking stove, new windows throughout. Dry finished basement with bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Cary

(215) 693-6155 doug@primereteam.com Prime Real Estate Team Listed on: 09/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stas Szczurek

(215) 627-3500 vicki@kwempower.com KW Empower License #RS351299

KW Empower

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31.00 x 100.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • AirLite
  • Block Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,297 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-011-104

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,247

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

3,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Airlite
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator in "as is" condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-09-09
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1297
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1297
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 192.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1297
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 14840.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 3560.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 31.00 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3100.00
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20317
  • School Tax: 2833.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4247.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04-011-104
  • Tax Lot: 104
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRISTOL BOROUGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Stegena Kevin
Bought by
Bucholski Florence A and Basmajian Mark T
Seller's Agent
David Cary
Prime Real Estate Team
Buyer's Agent
Stas Szczurek
KW Empower
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.23%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$284,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$232,802
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,781

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
13.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.69%
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
13.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert M and Zimmerman Diane
Bought by
Schaedler Mark B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,935
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Harris Michael E and Harris Mary Jo
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert M and Zimmerman Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,784
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bucholski Florence A $245,000 Great American Abstract
Stegena Kevin $188,000 Prime Source Abstract Llc
Legacy R/E Investors Llc $110,000 First Partners Abstract
Schaedler Mark B $88,000 --
Zimmerman Robert M $86,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bucholski Florence A $240,562
Previous Owner Stegena Kevin $164,400
Previous Owner Schaedler Mark B $87,935
Previous Owner Zimmerman Robert M $75,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $189 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $193 / Sq Ft
10/02/2022 10/02/22 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $200 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $269,900 +43.6% $208 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $188,000 +13.9% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,284 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2024 $4,284 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2023 $4,247 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2022 $4,247 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2021 $4,247 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2020 $4,367 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2019 $4,349 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2018 $4,349 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2017 $4,326 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2016 $4,326 $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2015 -- $18,400 $3,560 $14,840
2014 -- $18,400 $3,560 $14,840

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2035288

Bright MLS

APN: 04-011-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.