841 Abbe Rd S Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $176,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Abbe Rd S, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $163,703, approximately $157 per square foot. 841 Abbe Rd S is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Burtze Frank L and Burtze Mary F
Bought by
Burtze Frank L and Burtze Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtze Frank L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,012 | $52,318 | $13,157 | $39,162 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $36,908 | $10,623 | $26,285 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $36,908 | $10,623 | $26,285 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $36,908 | $10,623 | $26,285 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $28,880 | $8,310 | $20,570 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $28,880 | $8,310 | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $28,880 | $8,310 | $20,570 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $28,500 | $8,430 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $28,500 | $8,430 | $20,070 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $28,500 | $8,430 | $20,070 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $29,590 | $8,750 | $20,840 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $29,590 | $8,750 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map