841 Arbor Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Fireplace
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,885 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,960 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,955 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,970 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,020 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,055 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,035 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | +8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $1,875 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,880 | +2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,835 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,840 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,860 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,890 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +8.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,710 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Rent | $1,710 | +4.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,645 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,640 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,635 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,640 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,710 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,730 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,740 | +5.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,655 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,695 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,690 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,685 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,700 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,745 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,740 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,790 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,785 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Rent | $1,770 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,770 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,760 | +2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,710 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,705 | -22.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Rent | $2,210 | +28.1% | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,725 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,720 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,725 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,720 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
- 4917 Autumn Cir
- 819 Arbor Hill Dr
- 4899 Hairston Place
- 948 Lake Drive Ct
- 943 Lake Drive Ct Unit 1
- 4911 Hairston Place
- 4903 Martins Crossing Rd
- 1018 S Hairston Rd
- 4803 Elam Rd
- 4820 Banner Elk Dr
- 885 Granite Springs Ln
- 860 Brandy Oaks Ln
- 840 Brandy Oaks Ln
- 1027 Mainstreet Lake Dr
- 887 Brandy Oaks Ln
- 871 Brandy Oaks Ln
- 876 Ashton Oak Cir
- 4905 Glenside Ct
- 814 Hemingway Rd
- 5025 Martins Crossing Rd
- 4825 Hairston Place
- 869 Heritage Oaks Dr
- 924 Lake Dr Terrace
- 947 Mainstreet Lake Dr
- 1038 S Hairston Rd
- 1127 Mainstreet Valley Dr
- 4980 Fairforest Dr
- 1163 Mainstreet Valley Dr
- 5164 Galbraith Cir
- 887 Ellis Rd
- 1247 Adcox Rd
- 4631 Garden Hills Dr
- 729 Allgood Valley Ct
- 4788 Wyndam Dr
- 1228 Mill Lake Cir
- 1401 Mill Lake Cir
- 1127 Cherokee Heights
- 1337 S Hairston Rd
- 1373 Mill Lake Cir
- 4935 Millstone Walk
Ask me questions while you tour the home.