841 Bear Creek Ln Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $924,951
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Bear Creek Ln, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $816,317, approximately $251 per square foot. 841 Bear Creek Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Ottoson Waynet T and Ottoson Judith J
Bought by
Smith William L and Smith Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,389
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Rauch John T and Rauch Linda L
Bought by
Ottoson Wayne T and Ottoson Judith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Ottoson Wayne T and Ottoson Judith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William L | -- | -- | |
| Ottoson Wayne T | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Ottoson Wayne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William L | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $764,525 | $102,910 | $661,615 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $554,746 | $70,220 | $484,526 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $554,746 | $70,220 | $484,526 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $554,746 | $70,220 | $484,526 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $474,524 | $70,220 | $404,304 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $393,165 | $61,220 | $331,945 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $393,165 | $61,220 | $331,945 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $393,165 | $61,220 | $331,945 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $438,399 | $63,950 | $374,449 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $438,399 | $63,950 | $374,449 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map