T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terry Denoma
Century 21 Affiliated
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $441,000
Beautiful home in well established Lakewood Subdivision, 3 bedrooms on second level (Mstr on main level is a 2nd master suite but currently being used as a FR), 3 1/2 baths, screen porch, cul-de-sac location backs to woods, heated, oversized, finished gar, concrete drive, beautiful hdwd floors, wet bar in LR, Gas Starter FP, workshop in basement, huge yard! - don't miss out - the quality is hard to find these days
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Denoma
Century 21 Affiliated Listed on: 05/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dean Haviland
d'aprile properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlinak Ryan | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Henricksen Paul G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Henricksen Nancy M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hlinak Ryan | $211,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2015 09/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -2.3% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,833 | $128,427 | $15,980 | $112,447 |
| 2024 | $10,997 | $119,723 | $14,897 | $104,826 |
| 2023 | $12,050 | $105,781 | $13,162 | $92,619 |
| 2022 | $12,050 | $95,238 | $9,790 | $85,448 |
| 2021 | $11,609 | $88,470 | $9,094 | $79,376 |
| 2020 | $11,879 | $90,494 | $9,302 | $81,192 |
| 2019 | $11,912 | $86,972 | $8,940 | $78,032 |
| 2018 | $10,771 | $84,317 | $15,079 | $69,238 |
| 2017 | $10,451 | $82,068 | $14,677 | $67,391 |
| 2016 | $10,394 | $78,745 | $14,083 | $64,662 |
| 2015 | $9,178 | $73,545 | $13,153 | $60,392 |
| 2014 | $9,536 | $70,852 | $13,214 | $57,638 |
| 2012 | $8,680 | $83,640 | $15,465 | $68,175 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Terry Denoma
Century 21 Affiliated
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dean Haviland
d'aprile properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08936560
APN: 02-25-302-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.