841 Coolidge St Unit 45 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $535,029
Studio
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Coolidge St Unit 45, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $497,507, approximately $505 per square foot. 841 Coolidge St Unit 45 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frederic W. Cook School, Emerson Community School, and Maxson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
841-5 Coolidge Street Llc
Bought by
Fuentes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$406,868
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Kay Elizabeth A
Bought by
841-5 Coolidge Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1968
Bought by
Anderson Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes | $550,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Fuentes | $550,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| 841-5 Coolidge Street Llc | $220,000 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Anderson Anna Marie | $21,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Fuentes | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 841-5 Coolidge Street Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $132,100 | $43,100 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $8,707 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $8,444 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $8,420 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $7,645 | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $43,100 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map