841 Crestview Acres Dr Shinnston, WV 26431
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $617,671
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Crestview Acres Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431 and is currently estimated at $495,557, approximately $149 per square foot. 841 Crestview Acres Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Minnick Cyril O
Bought by
Bowers Lhag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Lhag | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $254,220 | $83,400 | $170,820 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $232,200 | $75,720 | $156,480 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $211,920 | $59,820 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $254,220 | $61,260 | $192,960 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $249,540 | $56,580 | $192,960 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $246,780 | $54,600 | $192,180 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $241,080 | $49,920 | $191,160 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $239,220 | $47,940 | $191,280 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $231,600 | $41,280 | $190,320 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $227,700 | $41,100 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $220,560 | $40,560 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,100 | $42,840 | $172,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map