L
Seller's Agent in 2016
LEE KLAMPE
BHHS Oregon- Professionals
(503) 931-2990
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $443,000
Eola View quality built home. Custom 42" cabs with crown moulding, tile counters with full tile backsplash, AC, Craftsman style, fenced yard. Walk-in closet, dual sinks, gas fireplace. No HOA's. Great starter home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF License #200310233 Listed on: 11/05/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Property Resources Lcc | $260,663 | First American | |
| Colton Jeremy G | $219,000 | First American | |
| Coe Construction Co | $55,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colton Jeremy G | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coe Construction Co | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $219,000 | -2.6% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $251,220 | $44,900 | $206,320 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $243,910 | $43,600 | $200,310 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $236,810 | $42,330 | $194,480 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $229,920 | $41,090 | $188,830 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $223,230 | $39,900 | $183,330 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $216,730 | $38,740 | $177,990 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $210,420 | $37,610 | $172,810 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $204,300 | $36,520 | $167,780 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $198,350 | $35,460 | $162,890 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $192,580 | $34,430 | $158,150 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
LEE KLAMPE
BHHS Oregon- Professionals
(503) 931-2990
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christina Casper
HOMESMART REALTY GROUP
(503) 910-5047
26 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 697453
APN: 570455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.