841 Davis St Prattville, AL 36067
Estimated Value: $85,819 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Davis St, Prattville, AL 36067 and is currently estimated at $113,705, approximately $131 per square foot. 841 Davis St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Guardian Credit Union
Bought by
Bowers Leonard A and Bowers Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Leonard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $132 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,400 | $1,000 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,960 | $1,000 | $2,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map