841 E 1200 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E 1200 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $411,133, approximately $142 per square foot. 841 E 1200 N is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Donald J. Hobbs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $317,360 | $70,000 | $247,360 |
| 2024 | $964 | $302,360 | $55,000 | $247,360 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $302,360 | $55,000 | $247,360 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $302,360 | $55,000 | $247,360 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $191,000 | $47,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $911 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $147,150 | $32,000 | $115,150 |
| 2017 | $892 | $140,150 | $25,000 | $115,150 |
| 2016 | $863 | $140,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $140,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $140,150 | $25,000 | $115,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map