NOT LISTED FOR SALE

841 E 2nd St Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $54,000 - $134,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,013 Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $656 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2022

VERY NICE and updated 3-unit building available for sale. Rent roll $1825 effective June 1, 2022 with recent rent increase notifications and separation of ALL utility meters. Survey shall convey. This one is a money maker!! Exterior is vinyl sided included is a large detached 2 car garage. Reason for sale - owner is liquidating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Bennett

Listing by Keller Williams Realty License #10401246823 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Garris

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #10401346195

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes gardener
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060800-370-020-0003-032-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Corner of E 2nd and weeks.

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamestown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamestown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060800-370-020-0003-032-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carlyle C Ring Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Beebe Scott
Bought by
841 E 2Nd Ny Llc
Seller's Agent
Taylor Bennett
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Amy Garris
Real Estate Advantage
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.43%
Current Estimated Value
$91,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Glasshagel Glenn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
United Co Lending Corp
Bought by
Glesshagel Glenn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Harrington Charles R
Bought by
United Co Lending Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
841 E 2Nd Ny Llc -- None Available
-- $15,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $28,997 --
Glesshagel Glenn $32,500 Randel Rhinehart
United Co Lending Corp $500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $105,000 -12.4% $35 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $119,900 +59.9% $40 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Sold $75,000 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $75,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,039 $39,000 $1,700 $37,300
2024 $2,039 $39,000 $1,700 $37,300
2023 $2,034 $39,000 $1,700 $37,300
2022 $13,270 $39,000 $1,700 $37,300
2021 $13,176 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2020 $1,767 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2019 $1,102 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2018 $1,763 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2017 $1,818 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2016 $1,763 $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2015 -- $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
2014 -- $34,000 $1,700 $32,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1400119

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060800-370-020-0003-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.