841 E Harvey Ave Fort Worth, TX 76104
Mitchell Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,229 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Harvey Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $195,057, approximately $174 per square foot. 841 E Harvey Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carroll Peak Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Cabrera Ramon and Marquez Aurora
Bought by
Cabrera Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Debbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $59,464 | $18,000 | $41,464 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $59,464 | $18,000 | $41,464 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $62,078 | $18,000 | $44,078 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $39,892 | $5,000 | $34,892 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $36,966 | $5,000 | $31,966 |
| 2020 | $556 | $33,589 | $5,000 | $28,589 |
| 2019 | $525 | $33,638 | $5,000 | $28,638 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,360 | $5,000 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $447 | $15,782 | $1,000 | $14,782 |
| 2016 | $576 | $20,344 | $5,000 | $15,344 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map