Estimated Value: $299,618 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Newberry Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $317,206, approximately $152 per square foot. 841 E Newberry Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Elizondo Alfred P and Elizondo Cynthia S
Bought by
Elizondo Alfred P and Elizondo Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Bought by
Brodacz-Elizando
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Alfred P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brodacz-Elizando | $66,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $41,610 | $4,250 | $37,360 |
| 2024 | $884 | $41,610 | $4,250 | $37,360 |
| 2023 | $884 | $41,610 | $4,250 | $37,360 |
| 2022 | $934 | $26,330 | $2,650 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $934 | $26,330 | $2,650 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $934 | $26,330 | $2,650 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $798 | $23,120 | $2,650 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $801 | $23,120 | $2,650 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $745 | $21,590 | $2,630 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $745 | $21,590 | $2,630 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $745 | $21,590 | $2,630 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $745 | $21,590 | $2,630 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map