841 Greyledge Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $780,092
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,770
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Greyledge Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $656,031, approximately $137 per square foot. 841 Greyledge Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $582,800 | $91,100 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $582,800 | $91,100 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $485,500 | $62,300 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $485,500 | $62,300 | $423,200 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $485,500 | $62,300 | $423,200 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $485,500 | $62,300 | $423,200 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $430,400 | $62,300 | $368,100 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $430,400 | $62,300 | $368,100 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $430,400 | $62,300 | $368,100 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $430,400 | $62,300 | $368,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $422,100 | $77,800 | $344,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,100 | $77,800 | $344,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $422,100 | $77,800 | $344,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map