841 Mackenzie Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Mackenzie Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $345,273, approximately $214 per square foot. 841 Mackenzie Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Scott Lavon R
Bought by
Rivera Eddie and Rivera Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,620
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$237,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Lavon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Grand Meadows Llc
Bought by
D S Ware Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Eddie | $240,000 | Olde Towne Title & Escrow | |
| Scott Lavon R | $140,300 | First American | |