841 Main Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Main Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $178,726, approximately $147 per square foot. 841 Main Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Bukowski Ann
Bought by
Bukowski Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukowski Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $40 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map