841 N Los Alamos Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338
Historic Goodyear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,476 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 N Los Alamos Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $285,619, approximately $248 per square foot. 841 N Los Alamos Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lattie Coor, Eliseo C. Felix School, and Avondale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Garbacz Martin J and Garbacz Jennifer L
Bought by
Vogelgesang Willard G and Vogelgesang Sylvie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogelgesang Willard G | $67,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vogelgesang Willard G | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $5,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $483 | $5,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $483 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $459 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $499 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $482 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $470 | $10,520 | $2,100 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $469 | $9,280 | $1,850 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $463 | $7,860 | $1,570 | $6,290 |
| 2016 | $478 | $6,950 | $1,390 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $442 | $5,600 | $1,120 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map