841 Park Ln Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,156,936
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Park Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,150,968, approximately $735 per square foot. 841 Park Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and St. Clare Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,785 | $697 | $333 | $364 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $697 | $333 | $364 |
| 2023 | $19,779 | $697 | $333 | $364 |
| 2022 | $19,779 | $697 | $333 | $364 |
| 2021 | $27,998 | $680 | $325 | $355 |
| 2020 | $19,972 | $932 | $785 | $147 |
| 2019 | $18,752 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
| 2018 | $18,951 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,869 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
| 2016 | $17,033 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
| 2013 | $3,668 | $1,003 | $845 | $158 |
Source: Public Records
Map