841 Prospect Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Prospect Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $483,949, approximately $254 per square foot. 841 Prospect Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and Holyoke Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Fanti Roy and Beauregard George N
Bought by
Collins Robert M and Collins Arleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Robert M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Robert M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Robert M | $125,500 | |
| Closed | Collins Robert M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $438,200 | $165,300 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $440,400 | $165,300 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $397,700 | $171,600 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $358,100 | $155,900 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $348,400 | $164,700 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $347,000 | $164,700 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $347,000 | $164,700 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $347,000 | $164,700 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $347,000 | $164,700 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $348,600 | $158,700 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $341,600 | $155,300 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $339,600 | $155,300 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map