841 Riverside Dr Auburn, ME 04210
Estimated Value: $142,702 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Riverside Dr, Auburn, ME 04210 and is currently estimated at $201,426, approximately $247 per square foot. 841 Riverside Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Walton School, Auburn Middle School, and Edward Little High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $72,800 | $35,400 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $72,800 | $35,400 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $64,800 | $31,500 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $64,800 | $31,500 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $730 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $53,900 | $26,200 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map