841 S Prospect Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 S Prospect Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $599,189, approximately $392 per square foot. 841 S Prospect Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Oconnor John J and Oconnor Joanne M
Bought by
Mcdonald David E and Mcdonald Lynda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald David E | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonald David E | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,678 | $168,580 | $82,403 | $86,177 |
| 2023 | $8,978 | $155,890 | $76,200 | $79,690 |
| 2022 | $8,724 | $149,870 | $73,260 | $76,610 |
| 2021 | $8,506 | $146,140 | $71,440 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $142,930 | $69,870 | $73,060 |
| 2019 | $8,001 | $135,890 | $66,430 | $69,460 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $131,920 | $62,880 | $69,040 |
| 2017 | $7,627 | $125,710 | $59,920 | $65,790 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $118,430 | $56,450 | $61,980 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $110,330 | $52,590 | $57,740 |
| 2014 | $7,807 | $107,300 | $41,740 | $65,560 |
| 2013 | $7,723 | $108,810 | $42,330 | $66,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map