841 Saint Clair Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Saint Clair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $199,771, approximately $144 per square foot. 841 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Paul F Schuler
Bought by
Schuler Paul E and Schuler Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Betty J Schuler
Bought by
Schuler Paul F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Schuler Paul F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $46,620 | $8,650 | $37,970 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $46,620 | $8,650 | $37,970 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $46,620 | $8,650 | $37,970 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $35,140 | $8,650 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $34,030 | $8,650 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $34,030 | $8,650 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $29,440 | $8,090 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $29,440 | $8,090 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $29,440 | $8,090 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $27,180 | $8,090 | $19,090 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $27,180 | $8,090 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $27,180 | $8,090 | $19,090 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $34,330 | $8,090 | $26,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map