841 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $166,143, approximately $187 per square foot. 841 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $95,100 | $15,300 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $95,100 | $15,300 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $95,100 | $15,300 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $81,500 | $13,200 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $81,500 | $13,200 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $13,200 | $68,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,500 | $13,200 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map