Estimated Value: $185,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 State Route 26, Lacon, IL 61540 and is currently estimated at $208,973, approximately $248 per square foot. 841 State Route 26 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Midland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,905 | $51,420 | $1,480 | $49,940 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $47,218 | $1,359 | $45,859 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $42,735 | $1,230 | $41,505 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $39,606 | $1,140 | $38,466 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $38,229 | $1,100 | $37,129 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $37,757 | $1,086 | $36,671 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $37,757 | $1,086 | $36,671 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $38,527 | $1,108 | $37,419 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $39,365 | $1,132 | $38,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,182 | $1,127 | $38,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,730 | $1,107 | $27,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map