841 Table Rock Rd Cleveland, SC 29635
Slater-Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $486,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Table Rock Rd, Cleveland, SC 29635 and is currently estimated at $425,469, approximately $245 per square foot. 841 Table Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Slater Marietta Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Travelers Rest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $7,880 | $700 | $7,180 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $6,840 | $1,300 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $18,110 | $10,370 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $5,340 | $640 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $5,340 | $640 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $5,090 | $640 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $5,090 | $640 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $5,090 | $640 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $8,370 | $3,920 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $139,520 | $65,330 | $74,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map