G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Butts
Century 21 The Realty Group
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $514,000
3 bedroom 2 bath Log Cabin home located at Beautiful Treasure Point near Bath NC This waterfront property features spacious rooms, upstairs loft with balcony, hardwood floors, and a large backyard. This home is priced to sell! Search prop on www.auction.com for details and offer opportunities. Decisions may take 1 week. Contact agent or Auction.com (1-800-793-6107) directly for info. 5% or $2,500 minimum buyer's premium paid at closing. Bank of America employees, spouse or domestic partner, household members, business partners and insiders are prohibited from purchasing. **Commissions are paid off the SP minus the buyer's premium. **
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Butts
Century 21 The Realty Group License #234905 Listed on: 10/18/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Robert | $720,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner Amanda Beecher | $150,000 | -- | |
| Smagala Thomas J | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Sold | $149,625 | -25.2% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $413,777 | $154,154 | $259,623 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $309,669 | $125,000 | $184,669 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $309,669 | $125,000 | $184,669 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $309,669 | $125,000 | $184,669 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $309,669 | $125,000 | $184,669 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $281,720 | $125,000 | $156,720 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $281,720 | $125,000 | $156,720 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $281,720 | $125,000 | $156,720 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $298,592 | $125,000 | $173,592 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $298,592 | $125,000 | $173,592 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,592 | $125,000 | $173,592 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Butts
Century 21 The Realty Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100189510
APN: 6654-16-5195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.