841 W 66th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,139 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 W 66th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $599,785, approximately $571 per square foot. 841 W 66th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Vega Ana Margarita and Vega Henry
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Fernanda R
Bought by
Vega Ana Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vega Ana Margarita | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $413,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,578 | $376,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $342,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $310,989 | $210,087 | $100,902 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $126,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $124,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $121,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $119,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $116,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $114,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $113,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $112,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map