8410 Point Oak Dr Colfax, NC 27235
Estimated Value: $422,717 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Point Oak Dr, Colfax, NC 27235 and is currently estimated at $479,179, approximately $226 per square foot. 8410 Point Oak Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Fireside Homes Inc
Bought by
Spencer Kelly J and Spencer Sara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,780
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$403,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Cap Care Group Inc
Bought by
Fireside Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Kelly J | $211,000 | -- | |
| Fireside Homes Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Kelly J | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fireside Homes Inc | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Spencer Kelly J | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $292,200 | $80,000 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $292,200 | $80,000 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $292,200 | $80,000 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $292,200 | $80,000 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $234,600 | $60,000 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $234,600 | $60,000 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map