8410 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $363,977
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $315,744, approximately $188 per square foot. 8410 Witty Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Lisha Elaine
Bought by
Ryler Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Clayton Mary L and Gibson Lisha B
Bought by
Gibson Lisha B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Bought by
Clayton Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryler Properties Inc | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Lisha B | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Mary L | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $255,400 | $130,700 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $255,400 | $130,700 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $255,400 | $130,700 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $255,400 | $130,700 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $165,000 | $81,300 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $165,000 | $81,300 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map