8411 E Covington Dr Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated Value: $209,069 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 E Covington Dr, Cottondale, AL 35453 and is currently estimated at $222,017, approximately $88 per square foot. 8411 E Covington Dr is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School, Davis-Emerson Middle School, and Holt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Cadle Charles J
Bought by
Conner Curtis W and Browder Marion E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Curtis W | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,720 | $2,700 | $36,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,600 | $2,700 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,900 | $2,700 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,900 | $2,700 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $316 | $26,900 | $2,700 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $317 | $13,480 | $1,350 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $325 | $13,770 | $1,350 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $325 | $13,770 | $1,350 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,560 | $1,350 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map