8411 La Plata Loop Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,061,109
Studio
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 La Plata Loop, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $1,031,027, approximately $354 per square foot. 8411 La Plata Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1998
Sold by
Shernit George R and Schindler Maxine F
Bought by
Hart Paul W and Hart Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,390
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$994,637
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Paul W | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $773,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $639,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,055 | $581,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $528,600 | $200,000 | $328,600 |
| 2020 | $9,638 | $540,924 | $200,000 | $340,924 |
| 2018 | $9,743 | $521,241 | $200,000 | $321,241 |
| 2017 | $9,753 | $516,511 | $136,000 | $381,205 |
| 2016 | $8,867 | $469,555 | $136,000 | $333,555 |
| 2015 | $7,673 | $461,635 | $136,000 | $333,555 |
| 2014 | $7,673 | $419,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map