8412 7th Ave S Birmingham, AL 35206
South Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $83,116, approximately $92 per square foot. 8412 7th Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Christian School, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Corley Michael G
Bought by
Jones Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Premier Processing Llc
Bought by
Felton Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Premier Processing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Matthew
Bought by
Corley Michael G and Corley Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Brady A
Bought by
Gilbert Jozan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,505
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Blackmon Sharon D
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Llc | $1,250 | -- | |
| Felton Michelle | $1,750 | -- | |
| Premier Processing Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Corley Michael G | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Gilbert Jozan M | $47,900 | Cahaba Title Inc | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $15,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corley Michael G | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Corley Michael G | $10,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Jozan M | $45,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $15,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $14,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $998 | $13,920 | $2,680 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $821 | $11,320 | $2,680 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $780 | $10,760 | $2,680 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $780 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $679 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $910 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $910 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map