8412 Cromwell Cir Windsor, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Cromwell Cir, Windsor, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $795,053, approximately $210 per square foot. 8412 Cromwell Cir is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Country Farms Village Llc
Bought by
Country Farms Village Lots Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country Farms Village Lots Llc | -- | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $47,575 | $13,094 | $34,481 |
| 2024 | $7,288 | $52,293 | $13,815 | $38,478 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $37,725 | $10,912 | $26,813 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $38,811 | $11,226 | $27,585 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $9,947 | $9,947 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map