8412 Derby Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $917,049
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Derby Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $861,762, approximately $321 per square foot. 8412 Derby Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Michael S
Bought by
Shaw Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Hyer Thomas J
Bought by
Shaw Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Michael S | $441,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Michael S | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Michael S | $352,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,192 | $848,650 | $323,000 | $525,650 |
| 2024 | $9,192 | $793,430 | $288,000 | $505,430 |
| 2023 | $8,670 | $768,320 | $288,000 | $480,320 |
| 2022 | $8,544 | $747,190 | $283,000 | $464,190 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $652,850 | $253,000 | $399,850 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $625,220 | $248,000 | $377,220 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $603,710 | $241,000 | $362,710 |
| 2018 | $6,713 | $583,710 | $221,000 | $362,710 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $555,760 | $207,000 | $348,760 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $555,760 | $207,000 | $348,760 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $544,920 | $203,000 | $341,920 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $515,620 | $193,000 | $322,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map