8412 Devries Ln Spotsylvania, VA 22553
Spotsylvania Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Devries Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 and is currently estimated at $417,563, approximately $179 per square foot. 8412 Devries Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Spotsylvania Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Hare Kaylin Rae
Bought by
Fields Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$283,279
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rae Hare Kaylin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,123
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Amanda | $330,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Rae Hare Kaylin | $275,385 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Amanda | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rae Hare Kaylin | $267,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $362,800 | $105,000 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $362,800 | $105,000 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $274,600 | $80,000 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $274,600 | $80,000 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $280,900 | $60,000 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $195,500 | $60,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map