8412 E 36th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,140 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 E 36th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $251,285, approximately $215 per square foot. 8412 E 36th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Stapleton Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Pearl Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,766
Outstanding Balance
$110,798
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Michael | $167,200 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearl Michael | $131,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $14,680 | $2,350 | $2,350 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $9,650 | $2,240 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $9,650 | $2,240 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $13,060 | $2,030 | $11,030 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $13,440 | $2,090 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $12,910 | $2,090 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $12,910 | $2,090 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $12,040 | $1,810 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $897 | $6,530 | $6,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map