8412 Eagle View Dr Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,863 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Eagle View Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $526,716, approximately $306 per square foot. 8412 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Corpus Chales Alan
Bought by
Shields Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,098
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Corpus Charles Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Stacey L | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Corpus Charles Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Stacey L | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Corpus Charles Alan | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $497,851 | $186,000 | $311,851 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $285,404 | $77,375 | $208,029 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $259,463 | $43,330 | $216,133 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $259,463 | $43,330 | $216,133 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $259,463 | $43,330 | $216,133 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $229,771 | $48,200 | $181,571 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $229,771 | $48,200 | $181,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map