8413 Oaklawn Dr Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Oaklawn Dr, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $396,162, approximately $147 per square foot. 8413 Oaklawn Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Bruce and Mullins Sherlyn
Bought by
Mullins Rentals 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Baker James D and Baker Betty J
Bought by
Mullins Bruce and Mullins Sherlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Rentals 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Bruce | -- | Willard Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Bruce | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $40,960 | $5,700 | $35,260 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $39,650 | $3,800 | $35,850 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $39,650 | $3,800 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $34,810 | $3,800 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $34,810 | $3,800 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $34,240 | $3,800 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $34,240 | $3,800 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $34,110 | $3,800 | $30,310 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $34,030 | $3,800 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $34,030 | $3,800 | $30,230 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $34,030 | $3,800 | $30,230 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $34,010 | $3,800 | $30,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map