8415 Crestview Rd Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $631,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 Crestview Rd, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $587,992, approximately $177 per square foot. 8415 Crestview Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Bradley John C and Bradley Lori L
Bought by
Vucetaj Rustem and Vucetaj Nadira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Preas Danny G and Preas Cindy A
Bought by
Bradley John C and Bradley Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Austin Louis
Bought by
Preas Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Cole Jerry L and Cole Marilyn E
Bought by
Preas Danny G and Preas Cindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vucetaj Rustem | -- | Title Resources | |
| Bradley John C | -- | -- | |
| Preas Danny | -- | -- | |
| Preas Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Preas Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Preas Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Preas Danny G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley John C | $131,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Preas Danny | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $518,695 | $130,680 | $388,015 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $558,000 | $130,680 | $427,320 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $558,000 | $130,680 | $427,320 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $537,000 | $130,680 | $458,599 |
| 2021 | $7,130 | $488,622 | $69,696 | $418,926 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $400,574 | $69,696 | $330,878 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $404,893 | $69,696 | $335,197 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $354,524 | $60,984 | $293,540 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $332,901 | $60,984 | $271,917 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $308,093 | $60,984 | $247,109 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $240,000 | $60,984 | $179,016 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $246,000 | $60,984 | $185,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,987 | $60,984 | $186,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map