8415 E 216th St Cicero, IN 46034
West Noblesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 E 216th St, Cicero, IN 46034 and is currently estimated at $409,068, approximately $262 per square foot. 8415 E 216th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White River Elementary School, Noblesville West Middle School, and Noblesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Shew Carmen R
Bought by
Shew Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,828
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shew Steven R | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shew Steven R | $29,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $169,700 | $52,500 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $164,900 | $49,000 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $164,900 | $49,000 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $142,800 | $49,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $954 | $125,300 | $49,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $954 | $124,200 | $49,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $867 | $115,700 | $33,600 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $866 | $110,900 | $33,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $799 | $110,100 | $33,600 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $856 | $110,800 | $33,600 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $827 | $104,500 | $33,600 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $827 | $104,500 | $33,600 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map