8415 N Solon Rd Richmond, IL 60071
Estimated Value: $609,786 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 N Solon Rd, Richmond, IL 60071 and is currently estimated at $726,197, approximately $161 per square foot. 8415 N Solon Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Richmond Grade School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Stout Jimmy R and Stout Cynthia M
Bought by
Shea Ryan G and Shea Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,922
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Ryan G | $610,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Ryan G | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,449 | $149,039 | $17,942 | $131,097 |
| 2023 | $10,121 | $136,225 | $16,381 | $119,844 |
| 2022 | $9,783 | $122,654 | $14,745 | $107,909 |
| 2021 | $9,463 | $117,647 | $14,078 | $103,569 |
| 2020 | $9,306 | $113,128 | $13,475 | $99,653 |
| 2019 | $9,212 | $109,423 | $12,972 | $96,451 |
| 2018 | $9,315 | $104,845 | $12,379 | $92,466 |
| 2017 | $9,318 | $99,795 | $11,741 | $88,054 |
| 2016 | $9,181 | $93,530 | $10,974 | $82,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,116 | $10,247 | $114,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map