8416 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,120
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8416 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,440,120, approximately $500 per square foot. 8416 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Russo Frank
Bought by
New Citi 86 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Citi 86 Llc | $930,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,389 | $93,120 | $12,420 | $80,700 |
| 2025 | $6,971 | $88,500 | $12,420 | $76,080 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $85,020 | $12,420 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $88,920 | $12,420 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $73,620 | $12,420 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $66,540 | $12,420 | $54,120 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $69,840 | $12,420 | $57,420 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $60,720 | $12,420 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $27,288 | $6,701 | $20,587 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $27,000 | $7,111 | $19,889 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $27,000 | $8,533 | $18,467 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $25,550 | $9,686 | $15,864 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $24,104 | $10,966 | $13,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map