8416 Division Ave Birmingham, AL 35206
South Eastlake NeighborhoodAbout This Home
ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $ 1375.99
Base Rent: $ 1350
Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99
The following appliances are provided in 'as-is' condition and are not subject to maintenance or replacement by the owner: (Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range).
Pursuant to EPA requirements, we are required to notify you this residence was constructed prior to 1978 and may contain lead-based paint.
Charming 3BR/2BA Home – Modern Comfort & Fenced Backyard
Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1,470-square-foot residence. Located in the heart of Birmingham, this home offers a spacious, functional layout designed for comfortable modern living.
Property Highlights:
Spacious Living: Featuring 3 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for relaxation and privacy.
Elegant Interiors: Enjoy the sleek look and easy maintenance of hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main living areas.
Chef’s Kitchen: Fully equipped with all kitchen appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and microwave.
Outdoor Living: Step outside to your private patio, perfect for morning coffee or weekend grilling.
Pet-Friendly & Secure: Your furry friends are welcome here! The property features a fully fenced-in backyard, offering a safe space for pets to play.
Additional Features:
•Bright, open-concept living and dining spaces.
•Ample closet and storage space throughout.
•Dedicated laundry area.
•Convenient access to local Birmingham dining, shopping, and major highways.
SECURITY DEPOSIT INFORMATION
Pay the traditional security deposit amount, or reduce your move-in costs with our Security Deposit Waiver Program. Eligible applicants can replace the traditional deposit with an affordable monthly fee. While you remain responsible for any damages, this program offers substantial upfront savings!
PETS ACCEPTED: To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply.
Pet Fees: $400 Non-refundable for the first pet, $250 for each additional pet. Monthly Pet fee ranges from $30-$80 per pet, per month. *Inapplicable to assistance animals.
RESIDENT BENEFIT PROGRAM
Enjoy the benefits of the Resident Benefits Package (RBP), tailored to your needs. Choose from our friend pricing options, starting at just $25.99/month. Your RBP may include:
. Liability Insurance
HVAC air filter delivery ( for applicable properties)
On-demand pest control
And more!
Contact us today to learn more about the RBP tiers and find the perfect fit for you.
AMENITIES AND SERVICES INCLUDED
Moving in just got easier! Enjoy PURE Utility Concierge services at no extra cost, making your transition smooth and simple.
The lessee(s) understand(s) that the move-in fee is a one-time fee of $ 250.00.
Application Fee: $75.00 per applicant.
*All approved applicants must stop by the office to provide photo identification prior to key release."
Prospective residents are responsible for verifying all property details and conditions to their satisfaction prior to submitting an application.
PURE does not advertise or post listings on Craigslist, NextDoor or Facebook Marketplace. Any listings you see on these platforms claiming to be from PURE are fraudulent. Please exercise extreme caution!
We do not accept applications from any 3rd party service including Zillow. Visit our website for more information and to apply.
Amenities: living room, ceiling fans, formal dining, uncovered patio, fenced yard, electric furnace, central ac, electric water heater
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1925
- 1 unit
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $66,000 | -5.6% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $69,900 | +1.3% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -11.5% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $78,000 | -11.4% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $88,000 | +3.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
- 8300 Division Ave
- 8412 3rd Ave S
- 8621 Division Ave
- 3205 Long Ave
- 8702 Division Ave
- 8701 1st Ave N
- 8316 5th Ave S
- 513 85th St S
- 8716 West Blvd
- 8721 2nd Ct N
- 8201 4th Ave S
- 448 86th St S
- 8226 5th Ave N
- 8025 1st Ave S
- 441 86th Place S
- 300 81st St S
- 8021 1st Ave S
- 8321 Vassar Ave
- 617 83rd Place S
- 8029 3rd Ave S
- 8315 1st Ave S Unit 7
- 308 83rd St S
- 8513 4th Ave S
- 8300 4th Ave N
- 8408 5th Ave S
- 8128 2nd Ave S
- 8129 2nd Ave S Unit B
- 8333 Vassar Ave
- 425 87th St S
- 8021 1st Ave S Unit A
- 745 82nd Place S
- 8128 Rugby Ave
- 735 81st St S
- 7832 4th Ave S
- 7801 3rd Ave S
- 7800 4th Ave N Unit B
- 764 81st St S Unit B
- 7721 2nd Ct N Unit 208
- 7741-7745 2nd Ave S
- 516 78th St N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.