8416 White Poplar Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $551,751
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8416 White Poplar Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $520,688, approximately $190 per square foot. 8416 White Poplar Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Eddy Ian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,378
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$333,310
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Ian A | $291,700 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Ian A | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $220,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $214,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $208,270 | $0 | $0 |