8417 Rugby Rd Manassas Park, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Rugby Rd, Manassas Park, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $612,228, approximately $228 per square foot. 8417 Rugby Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Yorkshire Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
David Hunt
Bought by
Hunt David and Hunt Constance Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
White-Miller Holly
Bought by
Chavez Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,375
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt David | $382,200 | Nona Title | |
| Chavez Gustavo | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Gustavo | $319,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $485,200 | $141,500 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $471,800 | $130,300 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $437,100 | $120,400 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $422,600 | $110,400 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $382,200 | $97,400 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $344,600 | $97,400 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $343,500 | $97,400 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $352,200 | $97,400 | $254,800 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $319,400 | $84,000 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $298,400 | $84,000 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $279,100 | $78,000 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $242,800 | $69,000 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map