8417 Wallace Ave Shreveport, LA 71106
Cedar Grove/Lynbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $98,820
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Wallace Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106 and is currently estimated at $75,955, approximately $67 per square foot. 8417 Wallace Ave is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Judson Fundamental Elementary School, and Eden Gardens Fundamental Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $7,497 | $1,513 | $5,984 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $7,497 | $1,513 | $5,984 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $6,809 | $1,441 | $5,368 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $6,809 | $1,441 | $5,368 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $6,809 | $1,441 | $5,368 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $6,809 | $1,441 | $5,368 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $6,730 | $1,441 | $5,289 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,730 | $1,441 | $5,289 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $6,730 | $1,441 | $5,289 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $1,440 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $1,440 | $5,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,700 | $1,440 | $5,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map