S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Evans
PROMANAGE LLC
(254) 493-9490
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $272,000
NEW SOD and landscaping in front yard! Beautiful 4/2 in The Terrace at Lake Pointe. This home sits in Belton ISD within walking distance to community park and pool. This open floor plan home features a spacious kitchen with center island and pantry. All appliances stay including refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Centrally located in Temple this home is minutes from a variety of dining experiences, downtown Belton, and a short drive to Lake Belton. Close proximity to Baylor Scott and White. Master suite includes large shower and walk in closet! Brand new roof!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROMANAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 254-493-9490 License #0677161 Listed on: 11/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collum Sean R | -- | First Community Title | |
| Barrera Jessica Michelle | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collum Sean R | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Jessica Michelle | $250,092 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -2.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.1% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -0.6% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $269,500 | -6.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -0.7% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -0.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $296,702 | $39,000 | $257,702 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $296,702 | $39,000 | $257,702 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $313,127 | $39,000 | $274,127 |
| 2022 | $686 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Evans
PROMANAGE LLC
(254) 493-9490
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Ramirez
Infinite Realty
(254) 913-2630
9 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 561993
APN: 508843
Ask me questions while you tour the home.