8418 Kavanagh Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated payment $1,104/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
- 60+ Gallon Tank
- No HOA
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
PRICED TO SELL !!!!!!!!!!! Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Opportunity in Dundalk!
This well-located home offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing a solid layout with great potential. With a little TLC, this property can truly shine—perfect for buyers looking to customize or investors seeking their next project. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Being sold As-Is. Don’t miss this opportunity to add value and make it your own!
Listing Agent
(410) 870-9223 redkeyhomes1@gmail.com Red Key Real Estate Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4108709223 Listed on: 02/08/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,784
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 1,600 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1.5 Levels
- Basement
- Connecting Stairway
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 60+ Gallon Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- West Inverness Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 12
- Assessor Parcel Number 04121211068100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $147,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $117,800 | $36,000 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $114,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $111,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $108,400 | $36,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $103,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -10.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | +5.3% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -7.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $179,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $179,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $35,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Open | $143,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $143,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2151812
APN: 12-1211068100
- 8401 Kavanagh Rd
- 2003 Larkhall Rd
- 1920 Oxley Rd
- 1948 Quentin Rd
- 2012 Jasmine Rd
- 402 Bayside Dr
- 1928 Inverton Rd
- 1915 Quentin Rd
- 2073 Jasmine Rd
- 70 Del Rio Rd
- 14 Beach Dr
- 8502 Lynch Rd
- 89 Wise Ave
- 2069 Case Rd
- 2065 Case Rd
- 1718 Pinewood Dr
- 1614 Lynch Rd
- 25 Mavista Ave
- 8323 Bear Creek Dr
- 8120 Kavanagh Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.